FAQs Complain Problems

Staff

Photo Name Designation Section Email Phone
Gyannath Dhakal Chief Administrative Officer gyannathdhakal@gmail.com 9856018111
Chandra Bdr. Khadka Under Secretary Education, Youth and Sports Depart chandrakhadka109@gmail.com 9856075389
Nilkantha Pandeya Account Officer Account Section nilkanthanp11@gmail.com 9856075392
Er. Prakash Dhakal Engineer Chief, Infrastructure Development and Environment Management Section ermuskan50@gmail.com 9851216710
Chet Prasad Amgain Information Section Head amgainchet@gmail.com 9846089007
Nishan Pathak Engineer Infrastructure Development and Environment Management Section pathaknishan1@gmail.com 9856030095
Bijaya Bhakta Upadhyaya Tiwari Social Development Officer Social Development Section upadhaybijayatiwari@gmail.com 9856040315
Er. Suyog Raman Khanal ICT Engineer ICT ito.gorkhamun@gmail.com 9843704092
Dhurba Prasad Ghimire Environment , monitoring and Evaluation Officer Environment, Monitoring and Evaluation Depart gp.dhurba01@gmail.com 9841474207
Nischal Aryal Janaswasthya Nirichhyak Health Department aryalpushba@gmail.com 9846068598
Januka Kunwar Section Officer Planning Department januka2032@gmail.com 9846056314
Jeewan Kumar Shrestha Kabiraj Nirichhek Health (Ayurveda) Department 9846413425
Kiran Kattel Financial Management Assistant Revenue Department kattelkiran@gmail.com 9846027710
Ram Kumar Shrestha Section Officer Store Department shrestha.ramkumar2032@gmail.com 9856040376
Sujit Thapa Magar Sub Engineer 9849614862
Ashish Shrestha Sub Engineer 9856064276
Nabin Adhikari Junior Technician Agriculture Department adhikary.nabu45@gmail.com 9857650171
Arjun Kunwar Amin 9846075125
Prem Bahadur Basnet Kharidar Planning Department 9846101904
Raju Shrestha Engineer 9856010399
Kapil Koirala Sub Engineer 9856030081
Biraj Maskey Junior Officer Account Section 9846039338
Ishwor Regmi Janaswasthya Adhikrit Health Department ishworregmi295@gmail.com 9856040415
Padam Thapa Magar Ass. Accountant Account Section padamgorkhali45@gmail.com 9846254685
Ambika Ghimire Officer 6th Revenue Department 9846098315
Umesh Das Kabiraj Nirichhek Ayurweda 9845836343
Narayan Marahatta Account Officer Internal Audit 9846125206
Bimala Wagle Section Officer Legal Department waglebimala@ymail.com 9846088338
Shobha Pradhan Dawadi Section Officer Administration Section dshobha2039@gmail.com 9846088185
Tanka Kumari Purja Animal Health Technician Livestock Section tankupurja7@gmail.com 9846004002
Mira Khadka Senior ANM Health Department 9846127315
Asha Ale Animal Health Technician Livestock Section 9849644483
Arjun Bhatta Junior Technician Education, Youth and Sports Section 9846727991
Prem Prakash K.C Amin Ghar Naksa Department 9844946094
Saraswati Kamar Kharidar Planning Section 9846098101
Ram Bahadur Koirala Kharidar Darta Chalani 9846640717
Subash Babu Shrestha Junior Officer Store Department 9856040030
Put Bdr Gurung Light vehical driver Administration Section 9846056182
Narayan Bahadur Karki Back Hoe Loader Operator Administration Section 9840415675
Raju Gurung Light vehical driver 9846269920
Yamjung Thapa Light vehical driver 9856040853
Ramsharan B.K Light vehical driver 9846252344
Kajiram Amgain Back Hoe Loader Operator 9845805618
Sujan Shrestha Employment Co-ordinator Employment Section ec.gorkhamun@gmail.com 9846377805
Sunita Dangaura JTA Agriculture Department 9824657013
Anuj KC MIS Operator Social Security and Vital Registration Sub-Department anujkc96@gmail.com 9846704196
Anil Kaini MIS Operator Social Security and Vital Registration Sub-Department awesomeanil2014@gmail.com 9846127318
Sushila Baniya Field Assistant Social Security and Vital Registration Sub-Department 9825177333
Upendra Raj Panta Udhyam Bikash Sahajkarta pantaupendraraj@gmail.com 9846340390
Muna Kumal Udhyam Bikash Assistant 98463990873
Rajesh Rana Magar Assistant Computer Operator Health Department rajeshranamagar6@gmail.com 9851138845
Anish Aryal Personal Assistant (Mayor) Mayor Cabinet 9846747140
Nanumaya Khadka Ass. Sub-Engineer Ghar Naksa Department 9867456363
Bishwonath Wagle Resource Teacher Education, Youth and Sports Section waglebishwonath@gmail.com 9846068543
Dhurbaraj Aryal Resource Teacher Education, Youth and Sports Section aryaldr4@gmail.com 9856040080
Sunil Paneru Sub Engineer 9814195739
Pradip Bayalkoti Sub Engineer 9840152721
Sukman Tamang Ass. Sub-Engineer 9860610196
Bhuban Bdr. Khadka Ass. Sub-Engineer ९८५६०४३१९०
Sabitri Adhikari Ass. Accountant आर्थिक प्रशासन शाखा ९८४६०८९१२३
Sita Bayalkoti Sub Engineer 9846089273
Jyoti Shrestha Sub Engineer 9860699538
Shambhu Kumar Mandal Ass. Sub-Engineer 9824866590
Suroj Shrestha Ass. Sub-Engineer 9846125020
Binod Kumar Yadav Ass. Sub-Engineer 9843475662